Zland Movers & Fright (“we,” “us,” or “our”) is committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act 2020 of New Zealand. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information when you use our website and services. By accessing or using our website, you consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect

We may collect personal information, such as your name, contact details, address, and payment information, when you interact with our website, request services, or communicate with us. We also collect non-personal information, such as browser type, IP address, and usage patterns, to enhance your browsing experience.

How We Use Your Information

We use the collected information to provide and improve our services, process transactions, respond to inquiries, and personalize your experience. We may also send you promotional materials and updates about our services unless you opt out.

Information Sharing

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties. However, we may share your information with service providers and partners who assist us in operating our website and delivering services to you.

Data Security

We implement reasonable security measures to protect your information from unauthorized access and disclosure. However, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be completely secure.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

Our website uses cookies and similar technologies to enhance your browsing experience and gather information about how you use our site. You can adjust your browser settings to manage cookies, but this may impact certain features.

Third-Party Links

Our website may contain links to third-party websites. We have no control over the content, privacy policies, or practices of these sites and are not responsible for their actions.

Children’s Privacy

Our services are not intended for children under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect personal information from individuals in this age group.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to comply with applicable laws and regulations. The revised version will be posted on our website, and the “Effective Date” will indicate when the changes take effect.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or your personal information, please contact us at [contact email address].

By using our website and services, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and agree to its terms and conditions. Thank you for choosing Zland Movers & Fright for your moving needs. Your trust is important to us, and we are dedicated to protecting your privacy and providing you with exceptional service in compliance with New Zealand’s privacy regulations.


Under the Privacy Act 2020, you have the right to access the personal information we hold about you and to request corrections. If you would like to review, update, or delete your personal information, please contact us using the provided contact information.

You also have the right to unsubscribe from receiving promotional communications from us. You can do so by following the instructions provided in our emails or by contacting us directly.

International Transfers

If you access our website or services from locations outside New Zealand, please note that your information may be transferred and processed in countries that may have different data protection laws. By using our website or services, you consent to the transfer of your information to these countries and its use in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Privacy Rights of New Zealand Residents

If you are a resident of New Zealand, you have certain rights under the Privacy Act 2020. These rights include the right to access and correct your personal information. To exercise these rights, please contact us using the provided contact information.

Governing Law

This Privacy Policy is governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of New Zealand.

Changes to this Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically. The “Effective Date” at the top of the page will indicate the latest revision date.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at [contact email address].

By using our website and services, you agree to the terms outlined in this Privacy Policy. Thank you for entrusting Zland Movers & Fright with your moving needs. We are committed to respecting your privacy and complying with New Zealand’s privacy laws to provide you with exceptional service.